All the latest celebrity news and gossip

Brendan Hunt at the Soho Playhouse in 2023
Brendan Hunt at the Soho Playhouse in 2023. Photo: PhilipRomanoPhoto / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY 4.0
Celebrity hub

Brendan Hunt

Updated · 1 story · RSS

Brendan Hunt is an American actor and writer, best known as a writer and main cast member of Ted Lasso.

Source: Wikipedia

Quick facts

Born
Chicago, Illinois
Known for
Coach Beard on Ted Lasso

Source

Latest Brendan Hunt news

  1. Will There Be Ted Lasso Seasons 5 and 6? Jason Sudeikis Says He'd 'Like To,' but There's a Catch

About Brendan Hunt

Brendan Hunt is an American actor and writer from Chicago, best known as a writer and main cast member on Apple TV's Ted Lasso, according to Wikipedia. He also appeared in We're the Millers and Horrible Bosses 2, and from 1998 to 2008 he wrote and performed with the Amsterdam-based comedy troupe Boom Chicago.

Sources: Wikipedia

All Brendan Hunt stories

Brendan Hunt FAQ

What is the latest Brendan Hunt news?

Our newest Brendan Hunt story, from October 19, 2026, is "Will There Be Ted Lasso Seasons 5 and 6? Jason Sudeikis Says He'd 'Like To,' but There's a Catch": Jason Sudeikis says he "would like to" make more Ted Lasso, but no writers' room has started and nothing is official yet. Here's his update, and the season 4 clue to how it could happen.

Related celebrities